Mahindra Furio 14 HD 4100/CBC Overview
- Engine3,500 cc
- Power138 hp
- Torque525 Nm
- GVW13.1 T
- Payload7.35 T
- Mileage6.5 KMPL
- Fuel tank190 L
- Tyres6
- EmissionBS VI
- Fuel typeDiesel
The Mahindra Furio 14 HD 4100/CBC is a truck from Mahindra with a gross vehicle weight of 13.1 T and a payload capacity of 7.35 T. Its ex-showroom price in India ranges from ₹22.57 Lakh to ₹23.87 Lakh across 9 variants.
It is powered by the mDi Tech,with ECR+SCR Technology engine producing 138 hp and 525 Nm of torque, compliant with BS VI emission norms. Claimed mileage is 6.5 KMPL. It runs on 6 tyres.
- Engine: mDi Tech,with ECR+SCR Technology
- Power: 138
- GVW: 13,100 kg
- Payload: 7,348 kg
- Mileage: 6.5 KMPL
Mahindra Furio 14 HD 4100/CBC Price in India
| Variant | GVW | Power | Ex-showroom price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahindra Furio 14 HD | ₹22.57 Lakh – 23.87 Lakh | ||
| Mahindra Furio 14 HD 3450/CBC | ₹22.57 Lakh – 23.35 Lakh | ||
| Mahindra Furio 14 HD 3450/DSD | ₹22.57 Lakh – 23.45 Lakh | ||
| Mahindra Furio 14 HD 3450/FSD | ₹22.57 Lakh – 23.87 Lakh | ||
| Mahindra Furio 14 HD 3450/HSD | ₹22.57 Lakh – 22.61 Lakh | ||
| Mahindra Furio 14 HD 4100/CBCViewing | ₹22.57 Lakh – 22.79 Lakh | ||
| Mahindra Furio 14 HD 4100/DSD | ₹22.57 Lakh – 23.58 Lakh | ||
| Mahindra Furio 14 HD 4100/FSD | ₹22.57 Lakh – 23.16 Lakh | ||
| Mahindra Furio 14 HD 4100/HSD | ₹22.57 Lakh – 23.6 Lakh |
*Ex-showroom prices. The on-road price adds road tax, registration, insurance and body building, and varies by state.
Mahindra Furio 14 HD 4100/CBC Specifications
General
- Model year
- 2026
Engine & transmission
- Engine capacity
- 3,500 cc
- Max power
- 138 bhp
- Max torque
- 525 Nm
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Emission norm
- BS VI
Load & dimensions
- Gross vehicle weight
- 13.1 T
- Payload capacity
- 7.35 T
- Number of tyres
- 6
Body & capacity
- Tank capacity
- 190 litres
Specifications are from the manufacturer and may vary by variant and body. Confirm with the dealer before booking.
Mahindra Furio 14 HD 4100/CBC EMI Calculator
Your monthly EMI
₹47,108
Indicative only. Lenders set the final rate based on vehicle age, your credit profile and the loan-to-value ratio they are willing to offer. Processing fees and insurance are not included.
Your full EMI report
Finding trucks in this budget…
Trucks that match this budget
Loading trucks…
Year-wise repayment schedule
Lender offers for you
Compare Mahindra Furio 14 HD 4100/CBC with rivals
Mahindra Furio 14 HD 4100/CBC FAQs
What is the price of this Mahindra Furio 14 HD 4100/CBC?
The Mahindra Furio 14 HD 4100/CBC is priced from ₹22.57 Lakh to ₹22.79 Lakh (ex-showroom). On-road price varies by state because of registration, road tax and insurance.
What will the EMI be on the Mahindra Furio 14 HD 4100/CBC?
With 20% down payment and a 4-year loan at 11.5% a year, the EMI works out to about ₹47,108 a month. TruckMitr finance partners fund up to 90% of the value.
What is the load capacity of the Mahindra Furio 14 HD 4100/CBC?
It has a gross vehicle weight of 13.1 T, a payload of 7.35 T.
What engine and mileage does the Mahindra Furio 14 HD 4100/CBC offer?
It runs on diesel with a 3,500 cc engine, 138 hp of power, 525 Nm of torque. Claimed mileage is 6.5 KMPL.
How do I get the on-road price of the Mahindra Furio 14 HD 4100/CBC?
Tap “Get On-Road Price” and leave your number. A TruckMitr advisor collects quotes from authorised dealers near you — including road tax, registration, insurance and current offers — and calls you back. Your number is never shared without your consent.







