Mahindra Furio 11 4950/DSD Overview
- Engine3,500 cc
- Power140 hp
- Torque525 Nm
- GVW11.28 T
- Payload6.44 T
- Mileage7.5 KMPL
- Fuel tank160 L
- Tyres6
- EmissionBS VI
- Fuel typeDiesel
The Mahindra Furio 11 4950/DSD is a truck from Mahindra with a gross vehicle weight of 11.28 T and a payload capacity of 6.44 T. Its ex-showroom price in India ranges from ₹19.22 Lakh to ₹19.75 Lakh across 7 variants.
It is powered by the mDi Tech,with ECR+SCR Technology engine producing 140 hp and 525 Nm of torque, compliant with BS VI emission norms. Claimed mileage is 7.5 KMPL. It runs on 6 tyres.
- Engine: mDi Tech,with ECR+SCR Technology
- Power: 140
- GVW: 11,280 kg
- Payload: 6,441 kg
- Mileage: 7.5 KMPL
Mahindra Furio 11 4950/DSD Price in India
| Variant | GVW | Power | Ex-showroom price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahindra Furio 11 | ₹19.22 Lakh – 19.75 Lakh | ||
| Mahindra Furio 11 4000/CBC | ₹19.22 Lakh – 19.75 Lakh | ||
| Mahindra Furio 11 4000/DSD | ₹19.22 Lakh – 19.75 Lakh | ||
| Mahindra Furio 11 4000/HSD | ₹19.22 Lakh – 19.47 Lakh | ||
| Mahindra Furio 11 4950/CBC | ₹19.22 Lakh – 19.75 Lakh | ||
| Mahindra Furio 11 4950/DSDViewing | ₹19.22 Lakh – 19.75 Lakh | ||
| Mahindra Furio 11 4950/HSD | ₹19.22 Lakh – 19.75 Lakh |
*Ex-showroom prices. The on-road price adds road tax, registration, insurance and body building, and varies by state.
Mahindra Furio 11 4950/DSD Specifications
General
- Model year
- 2026
Engine & transmission
- Engine capacity
- 3,500 cc
- Max power
- 140 bhp
- Max torque
- 525 Nm
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Emission norm
- BS VI
Load & dimensions
- Gross vehicle weight
- 11.28 T
- Payload capacity
- 6.44 T
- Number of tyres
- 6
Body & capacity
- Tank capacity
- 160 litres
Specifications are from the manufacturer and may vary by variant and body. Confirm with the dealer before booking.
Mahindra Furio 11 4950/DSD EMI Calculator
Your monthly EMI
₹40,114
Indicative only. Lenders set the final rate based on vehicle age, your credit profile and the loan-to-value ratio they are willing to offer. Processing fees and insurance are not included.
Your full EMI report
Finding trucks in this budget…
Trucks that match this budget
Loading trucks…
Year-wise repayment schedule
Lender offers for you
Compare Mahindra Furio 11 4950/DSD with rivals
Mahindra Furio 11 4950/DSD FAQs
What is the price of this Mahindra Furio 11 4950/DSD?
The Mahindra Furio 11 4950/DSD is priced from ₹19.22 Lakh to ₹19.75 Lakh (ex-showroom). On-road price varies by state because of registration, road tax and insurance.
What will the EMI be on the Mahindra Furio 11 4950/DSD?
With 20% down payment and a 4-year loan at 11.5% a year, the EMI works out to about ₹40,114 a month. TruckMitr finance partners fund up to 90% of the value.
What is the load capacity of the Mahindra Furio 11 4950/DSD?
It has a gross vehicle weight of 11.28 T, a payload of 6.44 T.
What engine and mileage does the Mahindra Furio 11 4950/DSD offer?
It runs on diesel with a 3,500 cc engine, 140 hp of power, 525 Nm of torque. Claimed mileage is 7.5 KMPL.
How do I get the on-road price of the Mahindra Furio 11 4950/DSD?
Tap “Get On-Road Price” and leave your number. A TruckMitr advisor collects quotes from authorised dealers near you — including road tax, registration, insurance and current offers — and calls you back. Your number is never shared without your consent.








