Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Flat Deck Overview
- Engine2,499 cc
- Power78 hp
- Torque176 Nm
- GVW2.99 T
- Payload1.24 T
- Mileage12.4 KMPL
- Fuel tank55 L
- Tyres4
- EmissionBS VI
- Fuel typeDiesel
The Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Flat Deck is a pickup truck from Isuzu with a gross vehicle weight of 2.99 T and a payload capacity of 1.24 T. Its ex-showroom price in India ranges from ₹10 Lakh to ₹12.45 Lakh across 6 variants.
It is powered by the Common Rail, VGT Intercooled engine producing 78 hp and 176 Nm of torque, compliant with BS VI emission norms. Claimed mileage is 12.4 KMPL. It runs on 4 tyres.
- Engine: Common Rail, VGT Intercooled
- Power: 78
- GVW: 2,990 kg
- Payload: 1,240 kg
- Mileage: 12.4 KMPL
Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Flat Deck Price in India
| Variant | GVW | Power | Ex-showroom price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isuzu D-MAX | ₹10 Lakh – 12.45 Lakh | ||
| Isuzu D-MAX Single Cab 1.7 Cab-Chassis Std | ₹10 Lakh – 10.5 Lakh | ||
| Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Flat DeckViewing | ₹11.31 Lakh – 12.2 Lakh | ||
| Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Cab Chassis | ₹11.55 Lakh – 12.39 Lakh | ||
| Isuzu D-MAX Super Strong/Flat Deck | ₹11.55 Lakh – 12.05 Lakh | ||
| Isuzu D-MAX Super Strong/Cab Chassis | ₹12.39 Lakh – 12.45 Lakh |
*Ex-showroom prices. The on-road price adds road tax, registration, insurance and body building, and varies by state.
Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Flat Deck Specifications
General
- Model year
- 2026
Engine & transmission
- Engine capacity
- 2,499 cc
- Max power
- 78 bhp
- Max torque
- 176 Nm
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Emission norm
- BS VI
Load & dimensions
- Gross vehicle weight
- 2.99 T
- Payload capacity
- 1.24 T
- Number of tyres
- 4
Body & capacity
- Tank capacity
- 55 litres
Specifications are from the manufacturer and may vary by variant and body. Confirm with the dealer before booking.
Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Flat Deck EMI Calculator
Your monthly EMI
₹23,604
Indicative only. Lenders set the final rate based on vehicle age, your credit profile and the loan-to-value ratio they are willing to offer. Processing fees and insurance are not included.
Your full EMI report
Finding trucks in this budget…
Trucks that match this budget
Loading trucks…
Year-wise repayment schedule
Lender offers for you
Compare Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Flat Deck with rivals
Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Flat Deck FAQs
What is the price of this Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Flat Deck?
The Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Flat Deck is priced from ₹11.31 Lakh to ₹12.2 Lakh (ex-showroom). On-road price varies by state because of registration, road tax and insurance.
What will the EMI be on the Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Flat Deck?
With 20% down payment and a 4-year loan at 11.5% a year, the EMI works out to about ₹23,604 a month. TruckMitr finance partners fund up to 90% of the value.
What is the load capacity of the Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Flat Deck?
It has a gross vehicle weight of 2.99 T, a payload of 1.24 T.
What engine and mileage does the Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Flat Deck offer?
It runs on diesel with a 2,499 cc engine, 78 hp of power, 176 Nm of torque. Claimed mileage is 12.4 KMPL.
How do I get the on-road price of the Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Flat Deck?
Tap “Get On-Road Price” and leave your number. A TruckMitr advisor collects quotes from authorised dealers near you — including road tax, registration, insurance and current offers — and calls you back. Your number is never shared without your consent.







