Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Cab Chassis Overview
- Engine2,499 cc
- Power78 hp
- Torque176 Nm
- GVW2.99 T
- Payload1.24 T
- Mileage12.4 KMPL
- Fuel tank55 L
- Tyres4
- EmissionBS VI
- Fuel typeDiesel
The Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Cab Chassis is a pickup truck from Isuzu with a gross vehicle weight of 2.99 T and a payload capacity of 1.24 T. Its ex-showroom price in India ranges from ₹10 Lakh to ₹12.45 Lakh across 6 variants.
It is powered by the Common Rail, VGT Intercooled engine producing 78 hp and 176 Nm of torque, compliant with BS VI emission norms. Claimed mileage is 12.4 KMPL. It runs on 4 tyres.
- Engine: Common Rail, VGT Intercooled
- Power: 78
- GVW: 2,990 kg
- Payload: 1,240 kg
- Mileage: 12.4 KMPL
Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Cab Chassis Price in India
| Variant | GVW | Power | Ex-showroom price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isuzu D-MAX | ₹10 Lakh – 12.45 Lakh | ||
| Isuzu D-MAX Single Cab 1.7 Cab-Chassis Std | ₹10 Lakh – 10.5 Lakh | ||
| Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Flat Deck | ₹11.31 Lakh – 12.2 Lakh | ||
| Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Cab ChassisViewing | ₹11.55 Lakh – 12.39 Lakh | ||
| Isuzu D-MAX Super Strong/Flat Deck | ₹11.55 Lakh – 12.05 Lakh | ||
| Isuzu D-MAX Super Strong/Cab Chassis | ₹12.39 Lakh – 12.45 Lakh |
*Ex-showroom prices. The on-road price adds road tax, registration, insurance and body building, and varies by state.
Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Cab Chassis Specifications
General
- Model year
- 2026
Engine & transmission
- Engine capacity
- 2,499 cc
- Max power
- 78 bhp
- Max torque
- 176 Nm
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Emission norm
- BS VI
Load & dimensions
- Gross vehicle weight
- 2.99 T
- Payload capacity
- 1.24 T
- Number of tyres
- 4
Body & capacity
- Tank capacity
- 55 litres
Specifications are from the manufacturer and may vary by variant and body. Confirm with the dealer before booking.
Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Cab Chassis EMI Calculator
Your monthly EMI
₹24,105
Indicative only. Lenders set the final rate based on vehicle age, your credit profile and the loan-to-value ratio they are willing to offer. Processing fees and insurance are not included.
Your full EMI report
Finding trucks in this budget…
Trucks that match this budget
Loading trucks…
Year-wise repayment schedule
Lender offers for you
Compare Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Cab Chassis with rivals
Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Cab Chassis FAQs
What is the price of this Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Cab Chassis?
The Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Cab Chassis is priced from ₹11.55 Lakh to ₹12.39 Lakh (ex-showroom). On-road price varies by state because of registration, road tax and insurance.
What will the EMI be on the Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Cab Chassis?
With 20% down payment and a 4-year loan at 11.5% a year, the EMI works out to about ₹24,105 a month. TruckMitr finance partners fund up to 90% of the value.
What is the load capacity of the Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Cab Chassis?
It has a gross vehicle weight of 2.99 T, a payload of 1.24 T.
What engine and mileage does the Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Cab Chassis offer?
It runs on diesel with a 2,499 cc engine, 78 hp of power, 176 Nm of torque. Claimed mileage is 12.4 KMPL.
How do I get the on-road price of the Isuzu D-MAX High Ride/Cab Chassis?
Tap “Get On-Road Price” and leave your number. A TruckMitr advisor collects quotes from authorised dealers near you — including road tax, registration, insurance and current offers — and calls you back. Your number is never shared without your consent.







