Mahindra Bolero Pickup Extra Long Overview
- Engine2,523 cc
- Power75 hp
- Torque200 Nm
- GVW3.49 T
- Payload1.7 T
- Mileage14.3 KMPL
- Fuel tank60 L
- Tyres4
- EmissionBS VI
- Fuel typeDiesel
The Mahindra Bolero Pickup Extra Long is a pickup truck from Mahindra with a gross vehicle weight of 3.49 T and a payload capacity of 1.7 T. Its ex-showroom price in India ranges from ₹8.85 Lakh to ₹9.12 Lakh across 4 variants.
It is powered by the m2DiCR 2.5L TB engine producing 75 hp and 200 Nm of torque, compliant with BS VI emission norms. Claimed mileage is 14.3 KMPL. It runs on 4 tyres.
- Engine: m2DiCR 2.5L TB
- Power: 75
- GVW: 3,490 kg
- Payload: 1,700 kg
- Mileage: 14.3 KMPL
Mahindra Bolero Pickup Extra Long Price in India
| Variant | GVW | Power | Ex-showroom price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahindra Bolero Pickup Extra LongViewing | ₹8.85 Lakh – 9.12 Lakh | ||
| Mahindra Bolero Pickup Extra Long CBC 1.7T | ₹8.85 Lakh – 9.12 Lakh | ||
| Mahindra Bolero Pickup Extra Long FB 1.25T | ₹8.85 Lakh – 9.12 Lakh | ||
| Mahindra Bolero Pickup Extra Long FB 1.7T | ₹8.85 Lakh – 9.12 Lakh |
*Ex-showroom prices. The on-road price adds road tax, registration, insurance and body building, and varies by state.
Mahindra Bolero Pickup Extra Long Specifications
General
- Model year
- 2026
Engine & transmission
- Engine capacity
- 2,523 cc
- Max power
- 75 bhp
- Max torque
- 200 Nm
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Emission norm
- BS VI
Load & dimensions
- Gross vehicle weight
- 3.49 T
- Payload capacity
- 1.7 T
- Number of tyres
- 4
Body & capacity
- Tank capacity
- 60 litres
Specifications are from the manufacturer and may vary by variant and body. Confirm with the dealer before booking.
Mahindra Bolero Pickup Extra Long EMI Calculator
Your monthly EMI
₹18,471
Indicative only. Lenders set the final rate based on vehicle age, your credit profile and the loan-to-value ratio they are willing to offer. Processing fees and insurance are not included.
Your full EMI report
Finding trucks in this budget…
Trucks that match this budget
Loading trucks…
Year-wise repayment schedule
Lender offers for you
Compare Mahindra Bolero Pickup Extra Long with rivals
Mahindra Bolero Pickup Extra Long FAQs
What is the price of this Mahindra Bolero Pickup Extra Long?
The Mahindra Bolero Pickup Extra Long is priced from ₹8.85 Lakh to ₹9.12 Lakh (ex-showroom). On-road price varies by state because of registration, road tax and insurance.
What will the EMI be on the Mahindra Bolero Pickup Extra Long?
With 20% down payment and a 4-year loan at 11.5% a year, the EMI works out to about ₹18,471 a month. TruckMitr finance partners fund up to 90% of the value.
What is the load capacity of the Mahindra Bolero Pickup Extra Long?
It has a gross vehicle weight of 3.49 T, a payload of 1.7 T.
What engine and mileage does the Mahindra Bolero Pickup Extra Long offer?
It runs on diesel with a 2,523 cc engine, 75 hp of power, 200 Nm of torque. Claimed mileage is 14.3 KMPL.
How do I get the on-road price of the Mahindra Bolero Pickup Extra Long?
Tap “Get On-Road Price” and leave your number. A TruckMitr advisor collects quotes from authorised dealers near you — including road tax, registration, insurance and current offers — and calls you back. Your number is never shared without your consent.








