Mahindra Bolero Maxitruck Plus 3150/BS-VI Overview
- Engine2,523 cc
- Power65 hp
- Torque195 Nm
- GVW2.7 T
- Payload1.2 T
- Mileage17.2 KMPL
- Fuel tank45 L
- Tyres4
- EmissionBS VI
- Fuel typeDiesel
The Mahindra Bolero Maxitruck Plus 3150/BS-VI is a pickup truck from Mahindra with a gross vehicle weight of 2.7 T and a payload capacity of 1.2 T. Its ex-showroom price in India ranges from ₹7.49 Lakh to ₹7.89 Lakh across 2 variants.
It is powered by the m2DiCR 2.5L TB engine producing 65 hp and 195 Nm of torque, compliant with BS VI emission norms. Claimed mileage is 17.2 KMPL. It runs on 4 tyres.
- Engine: m2DiCR 2.5L TB
- Power: 65
- GVW: 2,700 kg
- Payload: 1,200 kg
- Mileage: 17.2 KMPL
Mahindra Bolero Maxitruck Plus 3150/BS-VI Price in India
| Variant | GVW | Power | Ex-showroom price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahindra Bolero Maxitruck Plus | ₹7.49 Lakh – 7.89 Lakh | ||
| Mahindra Bolero Maxitruck Plus 3150/BS-VIViewing | ₹7.49 Lakh – 7.69 Lakh |
*Ex-showroom prices. The on-road price adds road tax, registration, insurance and body building, and varies by state.
Mahindra Bolero Maxitruck Plus 3150/BS-VI Specifications
General
- Model year
- 2026
Engine & transmission
- Engine capacity
- 2,523 cc
- Max power
- 65 bhp
- Max torque
- 195 Nm
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Emission norm
- BS VI
Load & dimensions
- Gross vehicle weight
- 2.7 T
- Payload capacity
- 1.2 T
- Number of tyres
- 4
Body & capacity
- Tank capacity
- 45 litres
Specifications are from the manufacturer and may vary by variant and body. Confirm with the dealer before booking.
Mahindra Bolero Maxitruck Plus 3150/BS-VI EMI Calculator
Your monthly EMI
₹15,633
Indicative only. Lenders set the final rate based on vehicle age, your credit profile and the loan-to-value ratio they are willing to offer. Processing fees and insurance are not included.
Your full EMI report
Finding trucks in this budget…
Trucks that match this budget
Loading trucks…
Year-wise repayment schedule
Lender offers for you
Compare Mahindra Bolero Maxitruck Plus 3150/BS-VI with rivals
Mahindra Bolero Maxitruck Plus 3150/BS-VI FAQs
What is the price of this Mahindra Bolero Maxitruck Plus 3150/BS-VI?
The Mahindra Bolero Maxitruck Plus 3150/BS-VI is priced from ₹7.49 Lakh to ₹7.69 Lakh (ex-showroom). On-road price varies by state because of registration, road tax and insurance.
What will the EMI be on the Mahindra Bolero Maxitruck Plus 3150/BS-VI?
With 20% down payment and a 4-year loan at 11.5% a year, the EMI works out to about ₹15,633 a month. TruckMitr finance partners fund up to 90% of the value.
What is the load capacity of the Mahindra Bolero Maxitruck Plus 3150/BS-VI?
It has a gross vehicle weight of 2.7 T, a payload of 1.2 T.
What engine and mileage does the Mahindra Bolero Maxitruck Plus 3150/BS-VI offer?
It runs on diesel with a 2,523 cc engine, 65 hp of power, 195 Nm of torque. Claimed mileage is 17.2 KMPL.
How do I get the on-road price of the Mahindra Bolero Maxitruck Plus 3150/BS-VI?
Tap “Get On-Road Price” and leave your number. A TruckMitr advisor collects quotes from authorised dealers near you — including road tax, registration, insurance and current offers — and calls you back. Your number is never shared without your consent.








