Tata Winger Staff Overview
- Engine2,200 cc
- Power100 hp
- Torque200 Nm
- GVW3 T
- Payload1.68 T
- Mileage10.71 KMPL
- Fuel tank60 L
- Tyres4
- EmissionBS VI
- Fuel typeDiesel
The Tata Winger Staff is a tempo traveller from Tata with a gross vehicle weight of 3 T and a payload capacity of 1.68 T. Its ex-showroom price in India ranges from ₹16.5 Lakh to ₹17.25 Lakh across 3 variants.
It is powered by the 2.2L DICOR engine producing 100 hp and 200 Nm of torque, compliant with BS VI emission norms. Claimed mileage is 10.71 KMPL. It runs on 4 tyres.
- Engine: 2.2L DICOR
- Power: 100
- GVW: 3,000 kg
- Payload: 1,680 kg
- Mileage: 10.71 KMPL
Tata Winger Staff Price in India
| Variant | GVW | Power | Ex-showroom price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tata Winger StaffViewing | ₹16.5 Lakh – 17.25 Lakh | ||
| Tata Winger Staff 12 Seater | ₹16.5 Lakh – 17.25 Lakh | ||
| Tata Winger Staff 13 Seater | ₹16.5 Lakh – 17.25 Lakh |
*Ex-showroom prices. The on-road price adds road tax, registration, insurance and body building, and varies by state.
Tata Winger Staff Specifications
General
- Model year
- 2026
Engine & transmission
- Engine capacity
- 2,200 cc
- Max power
- 100 bhp
- Max torque
- 200 Nm
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Emission norm
- BS VI
Load & dimensions
- Gross vehicle weight
- 3 T
- Payload capacity
- 1.68 T
- Number of tyres
- 4
Body & capacity
- Tank capacity
- 60 litres
Specifications are from the manufacturer and may vary by variant and body. Confirm with the dealer before booking.
Tata Winger Staff EMI Calculator
Your monthly EMI
₹34,427
Indicative only. Lenders set the final rate based on vehicle age, your credit profile and the loan-to-value ratio they are willing to offer. Processing fees and insurance are not included.
Your full EMI report
Finding trucks in this budget…
Trucks that match this budget
Loading trucks…
Year-wise repayment schedule
Lender offers for you
Compare Tata Winger Staff with rivals
Tata Winger Staff FAQs
What is the price of this Tata Winger Staff?
The Tata Winger Staff is priced from ₹16.5 Lakh to ₹17.25 Lakh (ex-showroom). On-road price varies by state because of registration, road tax and insurance.
What will the EMI be on the Tata Winger Staff?
With 20% down payment and a 4-year loan at 11.5% a year, the EMI works out to about ₹34,427 a month. TruckMitr finance partners fund up to 90% of the value.
What is the load capacity of the Tata Winger Staff?
It has a gross vehicle weight of 3 T, a payload of 1.68 T.
What engine and mileage does the Tata Winger Staff offer?
It runs on diesel with a 2,200 cc engine, 100 hp of power, 200 Nm of torque. Claimed mileage is 10.71 KMPL.
How do I get the on-road price of the Tata Winger Staff?
Tap “Get On-Road Price” and leave your number. A TruckMitr advisor collects quotes from authorised dealers near you — including road tax, registration, insurance and current offers — and calls you back. Your number is never shared without your consent.








