Tata T.16 Ultra 4530/HSD Overview
- Engine5,005 cc
- Power180 hp
- Torque590 Nm
- GVW16.02 T
- Payload10.15 T
- Mileage6.5 KMPL
- Fuel tank160 L
- Tyres6
- EmissionBS VI Phase 2
- Fuel typeDiesel
The Tata T.16 Ultra 4530/HSD is a truck from Tata with a gross vehicle weight of 16.02 T and a payload capacity of 10.15 T. Its ex-showroom price in India ranges from ₹26.28 Lakh to ₹28.68 Lakh across 13 variants.
It is powered by the 5 Litre New Generation BS6 engine producing 180 hp and 590 Nm of torque, compliant with BS VI Phase 2 emission norms. Claimed mileage is 6.5 KMPL. It runs on 6 tyres.
- Engine: 5 Litre New Generation BS6
- Power: 180
- GVW: 16,020 kg
- Payload: 10,155 kg
- Mileage: 6.5 KMPL
Tata T.16 Ultra 4530/HSD Price in India
| Variant | GVW | Power | Ex-showroom price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tata T.16 Ultra | ₹26.28 Lakh – 28.68 Lakh | ||
| Tata T.16 Ultra 3900/CBC | ₹26.28 Lakh – 28.68 Lakh | ||
| Tata T.16 Ultra 3900/HDLB | ₹26.28 Lakh – 28.68 Lakh | ||
| Tata T.16 Ultra 3920/CAB | ₹26.28 Lakh – 28.68 Lakh | ||
| Tata T.16 Ultra 3920/HSD | ₹26.28 Lakh – 28.68 Lakh | ||
| Tata T.16 Ultra 4500/CBC | ₹26.28 Lakh – 28.68 Lakh | ||
| Tata T.16 Ultra 4500/HDLB | ₹26.28 Lakh – 28.68 Lakh | ||
| Tata T.16 Ultra 4530/CAB | ₹26.28 Lakh – 28.68 Lakh | ||
| Tata T.16 Ultra 4530/HSDViewing | ₹26.28 Lakh – 28.68 Lakh | ||
| Tata T.16 Ultra 4920/CAB | ₹26.28 Lakh – 28.68 Lakh | ||
| Tata T.16 Ultra 4920/HSD | ₹26.28 Lakh – 28.68 Lakh | ||
| Tata T.16 Ultra 5300/CAB | ₹26.28 Lakh – 28.68 Lakh | ||
| Tata T.16 Ultra 5300/HSD | ₹26.28 Lakh – 28.68 Lakh |
*Ex-showroom prices. The on-road price adds road tax, registration, insurance and body building, and varies by state.
Tata T.16 Ultra 4530/HSD Specifications
General
- Model year
- 2026
Engine & transmission
- Engine capacity
- 5,005 cc
- Max power
- 180 bhp
- Max torque
- 590 Nm
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Emission norm
- BS VI Phase 2
Load & dimensions
- Gross vehicle weight
- 16.02 T
- Payload capacity
- 10.15 T
- Number of tyres
- 6
Body & capacity
- Tank capacity
- 160 litres
Specifications are from the manufacturer and may vary by variant and body. Confirm with the dealer before booking.
Tata T.16 Ultra 4530/HSD EMI Calculator
Your monthly EMI
₹54,859
Indicative only. Lenders set the final rate based on vehicle age, your credit profile and the loan-to-value ratio they are willing to offer. Processing fees and insurance are not included.
Your full EMI report
Finding trucks in this budget…
Trucks that match this budget
Loading trucks…
Year-wise repayment schedule
Lender offers for you
Compare Tata T.16 Ultra 4530/HSD with rivals
Tata T.16 Ultra 4530/HSD FAQs
What is the price of this Tata T.16 Ultra 4530/HSD?
The Tata T.16 Ultra 4530/HSD is priced from ₹26.28 Lakh to ₹28.68 Lakh (ex-showroom). On-road price varies by state because of registration, road tax and insurance.
What will the EMI be on the Tata T.16 Ultra 4530/HSD?
With 20% down payment and a 4-year loan at 11.5% a year, the EMI works out to about ₹54,859 a month. TruckMitr finance partners fund up to 90% of the value.
What is the load capacity of the Tata T.16 Ultra 4530/HSD?
It has a gross vehicle weight of 16.02 T, a payload of 10.15 T.
What engine and mileage does the Tata T.16 Ultra 4530/HSD offer?
It runs on diesel with a 5,005 cc engine, 180 hp of power, 590 Nm of torque. Claimed mileage is 6.5 KMPL.
How do I get the on-road price of the Tata T.16 Ultra 4530/HSD?
Tap “Get On-Road Price” and leave your number. A TruckMitr advisor collects quotes from authorised dealers near you — including road tax, registration, insurance and current offers — and calls you back. Your number is never shared without your consent.







