Tata Signa 5525.S 4X2 CAB/3320/52000 Overview
- Engine6,700 cc
- Power249.43 hp
- Torque950 Nm
- GVW52 T
- Payload41.5 T
- Mileage3-4 KMPL
- Fuel tank365 L
- Tyres6
- EmissionBS VI
- Fuel typeDiesel
The Tata Signa 5525.S 4X2 CAB/3320/52000 is a trailer from Tata with a gross vehicle weight of 52 T and a payload capacity of 41.5 T. Its ex-showroom price in India ranges from ₹42.51 Lakh to ₹45.81 Lakh across 6 variants.
It is powered by the Cummins ISBe 6.7L BS6 engine producing 249.43 hp and 950 Nm of torque, compliant with BS VI emission norms. Claimed mileage is 3-4 KMPL. It runs on 6 tyres.
- Engine: Cummins ISBe 6.7L BS6
- Power: 249.43
- GVW: 52,000 kg
- Payload: 41,500 kg
- Mileage: 3-4 KMPL
Tata Signa 5525.S 4X2 CAB/3320/52000 Price in India
| Variant | GVW | Power | Ex-showroom price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tata Signa 5525.S 4X2 | ₹42.51 Lakh – 45.81 Lakh | ||
| Tata Signa 5525.S 4X2 CAB/3320 | ₹42.51 Lakh – 45.81 Lakh | ||
| Tata Signa 5525.S 4X2 CAB/3320/52000Viewing | ₹42.51 Lakh – 45.81 Lakh | ||
| Tata Signa 5525.S 4X2 CAB/3320/53000 | ₹42.51 Lakh – 45.81 Lakh | ||
| Tata Signa 5525.S 4X2 CAB/3320/54000 | ₹42.51 Lakh – 45.81 Lakh | ||
| Tata Signa 5525.S 4X2 CAB/3320/55000 | ₹42.51 Lakh – 45.81 Lakh |
*Ex-showroom prices. The on-road price adds road tax, registration, insurance and body building, and varies by state.
Tata Signa 5525.S 4X2 CAB/3320/52000 Specifications
General
- Model year
- 2026
Engine & transmission
- Engine capacity
- 6,700 cc
- Max power
- 249.43 bhp
- Max torque
- 950 Nm
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Emission norm
- BS VI
Load & dimensions
- Gross vehicle weight
- 52 T
- Payload capacity
- 41.5 T
- Number of tyres
- 6
Body & capacity
- Tank capacity
- 365 litres
Specifications are from the manufacturer and may vary by variant and body. Confirm with the dealer before booking.
Tata Signa 5525.S 4X2 CAB/3320/52000 EMI Calculator
Your monthly EMI
₹88,718
Indicative only. Lenders set the final rate based on vehicle age, your credit profile and the loan-to-value ratio they are willing to offer. Processing fees and insurance are not included.
Your full EMI report
Finding trucks in this budget…
Trucks that match this budget
Loading trucks…
Year-wise repayment schedule
Lender offers for you
Compare Tata Signa 5525.S 4X2 CAB/3320/52000 with rivals
Tata Signa 5525.S 4X2 CAB/3320/52000 FAQs
What is the price of this Tata Signa 5525.S 4X2 CAB/3320/52000?
The Tata Signa 5525.S 4X2 CAB/3320/52000 is priced from ₹42.51 Lakh to ₹45.81 Lakh (ex-showroom). On-road price varies by state because of registration, road tax and insurance.
What will the EMI be on the Tata Signa 5525.S 4X2 CAB/3320/52000?
With 20% down payment and a 4-year loan at 11.5% a year, the EMI works out to about ₹88,718 a month. TruckMitr finance partners fund up to 90% of the value.
What is the load capacity of the Tata Signa 5525.S 4X2 CAB/3320/52000?
It has a gross vehicle weight of 52 T, a payload of 41.5 T.
What engine and mileage does the Tata Signa 5525.S 4X2 CAB/3320/52000 offer?
It runs on diesel with a 6,700 cc engine, 249.43 hp of power, 950 Nm of torque. Claimed mileage is 3-4 KMPL.
How do I get the on-road price of the Tata Signa 5525.S 4X2 CAB/3320/52000?
Tap “Get On-Road Price” and leave your number. A TruckMitr advisor collects quotes from authorised dealers near you — including road tax, registration, insurance and current offers — and calls you back. Your number is never shared without your consent.








