Tata Signa 4021 3300/Non Ac Overview
- Engine5,005 cc
- Power204 hp
- Torque850 Nm
- GVW39.5 T
- Payload16.5 T
- Mileage3.5 kmpl
- Fuel tank365 L
- Tyres6
- EmissionBS VI Phase 2
- Fuel typeDiesel
The Tata Signa 4021 3300/Non Ac is a truck from Tata with a gross vehicle weight of 39.5 T and a payload capacity of 16.5 T. Its ex-showroom price in India ranges from ₹32.24 Lakh to ₹35.7 Lakh across 3 variants.
It is powered by the Tata new gen 5L Turbotronn engine producing 204 hp and 850 Nm of torque, compliant with BS VI Phase 2 emission norms. Claimed mileage is 3.5 kmpl. It runs on 6 tyres.
- Engine: Tata new gen 5L Turbotronn
- Power: 204
- GVW: 39,500 kg
- Payload: 16,500 kg
- Mileage: 3.5 kmpl
Tata Signa 4021 3300/Non Ac Price in India
| Variant | GVW | Power | Ex-showroom price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tata Signa 4021 | ₹32.24 Lakh – 35.3 Lakh | ||
| Tata Signa 4021 3300/AC | ₹32.7 Lakh – 35.7 Lakh | ||
| Tata Signa 4021 3300/Non AcViewing | ₹32.7 Lakh – 35.7 Lakh |
*Ex-showroom prices. The on-road price adds road tax, registration, insurance and body building, and varies by state.
Tata Signa 4021 3300/Non Ac Specifications
General
- Model year
- 2026
Engine & transmission
- Engine capacity
- 5,005 cc
- Max power
- 204 bhp
- Max torque
- 850 Nm
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Emission norm
- BS VI Phase 2
Load & dimensions
- Gross vehicle weight
- 39.5 T
- Payload capacity
- 16.5 T
- Number of tyres
- 6
Body & capacity
- Tank capacity
- 365 litres
Specifications are from the manufacturer and may vary by variant and body. Confirm with the dealer before booking.
Tata Signa 4021 3300/Non Ac EMI Calculator
Your monthly EMI
₹68,251
Indicative only. Lenders set the final rate based on vehicle age, your credit profile and the loan-to-value ratio they are willing to offer. Processing fees and insurance are not included.
Your full EMI report
Finding trucks in this budget…
Trucks that match this budget
Loading trucks…
Year-wise repayment schedule
Lender offers for you
Compare Tata Signa 4021 3300/Non Ac with rivals
Tata Signa 4021 3300/Non Ac FAQs
What is the price of this Tata Signa 4021 3300/Non Ac?
The Tata Signa 4021 3300/Non Ac is priced from ₹32.7 Lakh to ₹35.7 Lakh (ex-showroom). On-road price varies by state because of registration, road tax and insurance.
What will the EMI be on the Tata Signa 4021 3300/Non Ac?
With 20% down payment and a 4-year loan at 11.5% a year, the EMI works out to about ₹68,251 a month. TruckMitr finance partners fund up to 90% of the value.
What is the load capacity of the Tata Signa 4021 3300/Non Ac?
It has a gross vehicle weight of 39.5 T, a payload of 16.5 T.
What engine and mileage does the Tata Signa 4021 3300/Non Ac offer?
It runs on diesel with a 5,005 cc engine, 204 hp of power, 850 Nm of torque. Claimed mileage is 3.5 kmpl.
How do I get the on-road price of the Tata Signa 4021 3300/Non Ac?
Tap “Get On-Road Price” and leave your number. A TruckMitr advisor collects quotes from authorised dealers near you — including road tax, registration, insurance and current offers — and calls you back. Your number is never shared without your consent.







