Eicher Pro 2114XP CNG Overview
- Engine3,800 cc
- Power135 hp
- Torque450 Nm
- GVW16.37 T
- Payload10.49 T
- Mileage6.5 KMPL
- Fuel tank565 L
- Tyres6
- EmissionBS VI
- Fuel typeCNG
The Eicher Pro 2114XP CNG is a truck from Eicher with a gross vehicle weight of 16.37 T and a payload capacity of 10.49 T. Its ex-showroom price in India ranges from ₹23.06 Lakh to ₹26.56 Lakh across 4 variants.
It is powered by the E494 TCIC CNG 100KW engine producing 135 hp and 450 Nm of torque, compliant with BS VI emission norms. Claimed mileage is 6.5 KMPL. It runs on 6 tyres.
- Engine: E494 TCIC CNG 100KW
- Power: 135
- GVW: 16,371 kg
- Payload: 10,491 kg
- Mileage: 6.5 KMPL
Eicher Pro 2114XP CNG Price in India
| Variant | GVW | Power | Ex-showroom price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eicher Pro 2114XP CNGViewing | ₹23.06 Lakh – 26.56 Lakh | ||
| Eicher Pro 2114XP CNG 4255/HSD 19 ft/CNG | ₹23.06 Lakh – 24.54 Lakh | ||
| Eicher Pro 2114XP CNG 5105/HSD 22 ft/CNG | ₹23.06 Lakh – 24.53 Lakh | ||
| Eicher Pro 2114XP CNG 5105/HSD 24 ft/CNG | ₹23.06 Lakh – 24.55 Lakh |
*Ex-showroom prices. The on-road price adds road tax, registration, insurance and body building, and varies by state.
Eicher Pro 2114XP CNG Specifications
General
- Model year
- 2026
Engine & transmission
- Engine capacity
- 3,800 cc
- Max power
- 135 bhp
- Max torque
- 450 Nm
- Fuel type
- CNG
- Emission norm
- BS VI
Load & dimensions
- Gross vehicle weight
- 16.37 T
- Payload capacity
- 10.49 T
- Number of tyres
- 6
Body & capacity
- Tank capacity
- 565 litres
Specifications are from the manufacturer and may vary by variant and body. Confirm with the dealer before booking.
Eicher Pro 2114XP CNG EMI Calculator
Your monthly EMI
₹48,129
Indicative only. Lenders set the final rate based on vehicle age, your credit profile and the loan-to-value ratio they are willing to offer. Processing fees and insurance are not included.
Your full EMI report
Finding trucks in this budget…
Trucks that match this budget
Loading trucks…
Year-wise repayment schedule
Lender offers for you
Compare Eicher Pro 2114XP CNG with rivals
Eicher Pro 2114XP CNG FAQs
What is the price of this Eicher Pro 2114XP CNG?
The Eicher Pro 2114XP CNG is priced from ₹23.06 Lakh to ₹26.56 Lakh (ex-showroom). On-road price varies by state because of registration, road tax and insurance.
What will the EMI be on the Eicher Pro 2114XP CNG?
With 20% down payment and a 4-year loan at 11.5% a year, the EMI works out to about ₹48,129 a month. TruckMitr finance partners fund up to 90% of the value.
What is the load capacity of the Eicher Pro 2114XP CNG?
It has a gross vehicle weight of 16.37 T, a payload of 10.49 T.
What engine and mileage does the Eicher Pro 2114XP CNG offer?
It runs on cng with a 3,800 cc engine, 135 hp of power, 450 Nm of torque. Claimed mileage is 6.5 KMPL.
How do I get the on-road price of the Eicher Pro 2114XP CNG?
Tap “Get On-Road Price” and leave your number. A TruckMitr advisor collects quotes from authorised dealers near you — including road tax, registration, insurance and current offers — and calls you back. Your number is never shared without your consent.







