Eicher Pro 2095XP CNG 4420/HSD Overview
- Engine3,300 cc
- Power95 hp
- Torque245 Nm
- GVW11.1 T
- Payload7.07 T
- Mileage7.5 KMPL
- Fuel tank445 L
- Tyres6
- EmissionBS VI
- Fuel typeCNG
The Eicher Pro 2095XP CNG 4420/HSD is a truck from Eicher with a gross vehicle weight of 11.1 T and a payload capacity of 7.07 T. Its ex-showroom price in India ranges from ₹17.83 Lakh to ₹18.58 Lakh across 7 variants.
It is powered by the E483 2 Valve 3.3 Litre engine producing 95 hp and 245 Nm of torque, compliant with BS VI emission norms. Claimed mileage is 7.5 KMPL. It runs on 6 tyres.
- Engine: E483 2 Valve 3.3 Litre
- Power: 95
- GVW: 11,100 kg
- Payload: 7,071 kg
- Mileage: 7.5 KMPL
Eicher Pro 2095XP CNG 4420/HSD Price in India
| Variant | GVW | Power | Ex-showroom price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eicher Pro 2095XP CNG | ₹17.83 Lakh – 18.58 Lakh | ||
| Eicher Pro 2095XP CNG 3970/CBC | ₹17.83 Lakh – 18.58 Lakh | ||
| Eicher Pro 2095XP CNG 3970/HSD | ₹17.83 Lakh – 18.58 Lakh | ||
| Eicher Pro 2095XP CNG 4420/CBC | ₹17.83 Lakh – 18.58 Lakh | ||
| Eicher Pro 2095XP CNG 4420/HSDViewing | ₹17.83 Lakh – 18.58 Lakh | ||
| Eicher Pro 2095XP CNG 4770/CBC | ₹17.83 Lakh – 18.58 Lakh | ||
| Eicher Pro 2095XP CNG 4770/HSD | ₹17.83 Lakh – 18.58 Lakh |
*Ex-showroom prices. The on-road price adds road tax, registration, insurance and body building, and varies by state.
Eicher Pro 2095XP CNG 4420/HSD Specifications
General
- Model year
- 2026
Engine & transmission
- Engine capacity
- 3,300 cc
- Max power
- 95 bhp
- Max torque
- 245 Nm
- Fuel type
- CNG
- Emission norm
- BS VI
Load & dimensions
- Gross vehicle weight
- 11.1 T
- Payload capacity
- 7.07 T
- Number of tyres
- 6
Body & capacity
- Tank capacity
- 445 litres
Specifications are from the manufacturer and may vary by variant and body. Confirm with the dealer before booking.
Eicher Pro 2095XP CNG 4420/HSD EMI Calculator
Your monthly EMI
₹37,213
Indicative only. Lenders set the final rate based on vehicle age, your credit profile and the loan-to-value ratio they are willing to offer. Processing fees and insurance are not included.
Your full EMI report
Finding trucks in this budget…
Trucks that match this budget
Loading trucks…
Year-wise repayment schedule
Lender offers for you
Compare Eicher Pro 2095XP CNG 4420/HSD with rivals
Eicher Pro 2095XP CNG 4420/HSD FAQs
What is the price of this Eicher Pro 2095XP CNG 4420/HSD?
The Eicher Pro 2095XP CNG 4420/HSD is priced from ₹17.83 Lakh to ₹18.58 Lakh (ex-showroom). On-road price varies by state because of registration, road tax and insurance.
What will the EMI be on the Eicher Pro 2095XP CNG 4420/HSD?
With 20% down payment and a 4-year loan at 11.5% a year, the EMI works out to about ₹37,213 a month. TruckMitr finance partners fund up to 90% of the value.
What is the load capacity of the Eicher Pro 2095XP CNG 4420/HSD?
It has a gross vehicle weight of 11.1 T, a payload of 7.07 T.
What engine and mileage does the Eicher Pro 2095XP CNG 4420/HSD offer?
It runs on cng with a 3,300 cc engine, 95 hp of power, 245 Nm of torque. Claimed mileage is 7.5 KMPL.
How do I get the on-road price of the Eicher Pro 2095XP CNG 4420/HSD?
Tap “Get On-Road Price” and leave your number. A TruckMitr advisor collects quotes from authorised dealers near you — including road tax, registration, insurance and current offers — and calls you back. Your number is never shared without your consent.








