Eicher Pro 2095 3370/HSD Overview
- Engine3,000 cc
- Power120 hp
- Torque350 Nm
- GVW10.25 T
- Payload6.06 T
- Mileage7.5 KMPL
- Fuel tank190 L
- Tyres6
- EmissionBS VI
- Fuel typeDiesel
The Eicher Pro 2095 3370/HSD is a truck from Eicher with a gross vehicle weight of 10.25 T and a payload capacity of 6.06 T. Its ex-showroom price in India ranges from ₹17.92 Lakh to ₹18.67 Lakh across 7 variants.
It is powered by the E474 4 Valve 3 Litre DOHC turbocharged Intercooled CRS engine producing 120 hp and 350 Nm of torque, compliant with BS VI emission norms. Claimed mileage is 7.5 KMPL. It runs on 6 tyres.
- Engine: E474 4 Valve 3 Litre DOHC turbocharged Intercooled CRS
- Power: 120
- GVW: 10,250 kg
- Payload: 6,059 kg
- Mileage: 7.5 KMPL
Eicher Pro 2095 3370/HSD Price in India
| Variant | GVW | Power | Ex-showroom price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eicher Pro 2095 | ₹17.92 Lakh – 18.67 Lakh | ||
| Eicher Pro 2095 3370/CBC | ₹17.92 Lakh – 18.67 Lakh | ||
| Eicher Pro 2095 3370/HSDViewing | ₹17.92 Lakh – 18.67 Lakh | ||
| Eicher Pro 2095 3970/CBC | ₹17.92 Lakh – 18.67 Lakh | ||
| Eicher Pro 2095 3970/HSD | ₹17.92 Lakh – 18.67 Lakh | ||
| Eicher Pro 2095 4770/CBC | ₹17.92 Lakh – 18.67 Lakh | ||
| Eicher Pro 2095 4770/HSD | ₹17.92 Lakh – 18.67 Lakh |
*Ex-showroom prices. The on-road price adds road tax, registration, insurance and body building, and varies by state.
Eicher Pro 2095 3370/HSD Specifications
General
- Model year
- 2026
Engine & transmission
- Engine capacity
- 3,000 cc
- Max power
- 120 bhp
- Max torque
- 350 Nm
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Emission norm
- BS VI
Load & dimensions
- Gross vehicle weight
- 10.25 T
- Payload capacity
- 6.06 T
- Number of tyres
- 6
Body & capacity
- Tank capacity
- 190 litres
Specifications are from the manufacturer and may vary by variant and body. Confirm with the dealer before booking.
Eicher Pro 2095 3370/HSD EMI Calculator
Your monthly EMI
₹37,401
Indicative only. Lenders set the final rate based on vehicle age, your credit profile and the loan-to-value ratio they are willing to offer. Processing fees and insurance are not included.
Your full EMI report
Finding trucks in this budget…
Trucks that match this budget
Loading trucks…
Year-wise repayment schedule
Lender offers for you
Compare Eicher Pro 2095 3370/HSD with rivals
Eicher Pro 2095 3370/HSD FAQs
What is the price of this Eicher Pro 2095 3370/HSD?
The Eicher Pro 2095 3370/HSD is priced from ₹17.92 Lakh to ₹18.67 Lakh (ex-showroom). On-road price varies by state because of registration, road tax and insurance.
What will the EMI be on the Eicher Pro 2095 3370/HSD?
With 20% down payment and a 4-year loan at 11.5% a year, the EMI works out to about ₹37,401 a month. TruckMitr finance partners fund up to 90% of the value.
What is the load capacity of the Eicher Pro 2095 3370/HSD?
It has a gross vehicle weight of 10.25 T, a payload of 6.06 T.
What engine and mileage does the Eicher Pro 2095 3370/HSD offer?
It runs on diesel with a 3,000 cc engine, 120 hp of power, 350 Nm of torque. Claimed mileage is 7.5 KMPL.
How do I get the on-road price of the Eicher Pro 2095 3370/HSD?
Tap “Get On-Road Price” and leave your number. A TruckMitr advisor collects quotes from authorised dealers near you — including road tax, registration, insurance and current offers — and calls you back. Your number is never shared without your consent.








