Ashok Leyland Partner 6 Tyre Overview
- Engine2,953 cc
- Power140 hp
- Torque360 Nm
- GVW7.49 T
- Payload4.58 T
- Mileage8.5 KMPL
- Fuel tank90 L
- Tyres6
- EmissionBS VI
- Fuel typeDiesel
The Ashok Leyland Partner 6 Tyre is a truck from Ashok Leyland with a gross vehicle weight of 7.49 T and a payload capacity of 4.58 T. Its ex-showroom price in India ranges from ₹13.85 Lakh to ₹14.99 Lakh across 6 variants.
It is powered by the ZD30 Diesel with DDTi (Double Overhead Camshaft, Common Rail, Direct Injection, Turbo Intercooled) engine producing 140 hp and 360 Nm of torque, compliant with BS VI emission norms. Claimed mileage is 8.5 KMPL. It runs on 6 tyres.
- Engine: ZD30 Diesel with DDTi (Double Overhead Camshaft, Common Rail, Direct Injection, Turbo Intercooled)
- Power: 140
- GVW: 7,490 kg
- Payload: 4,579 kg
- Mileage: 8.5 KMPL
Ashok Leyland Partner 6 Tyre Price in India
| Variant | GVW | Power | Ex-showroom price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashok Leyland Partner 6 TyreViewing | ₹13.85 Lakh – 14.99 Lakh | ||
| Ashok Leyland Partner 6 Tyre 2820/FSD/11 ft | ₹13.85 Lakh – 14.97 Lakh | ||
| Ashok Leyland Partner 6 Tyre 2820/HSD/11 ft | ₹13.85 Lakh – 14.96 Lakh | ||
| Ashok Leyland Partner 6 Tyre 3320/FSD/14 ft | ₹13.85 Lakh – 14.94 Lakh | ||
| Ashok Leyland Partner 6 Tyre 3320/HSD/14 ft | ₹13.85 Lakh – 14.95 Lakh | ||
| Ashok Leyland Partner 6 Tyre 3955/HSD/17ft | ₹13.85 Lakh – 14.98 Lakh |
*Ex-showroom prices. The on-road price adds road tax, registration, insurance and body building, and varies by state.
Ashok Leyland Partner 6 Tyre Specifications
General
- Model year
- 2026
Engine & transmission
- Engine capacity
- 2,953 cc
- Max power
- 140 bhp
- Max torque
- 360 Nm
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Emission norm
- BS VI
Load & dimensions
- Gross vehicle weight
- 7.49 T
- Payload capacity
- 4.58 T
- Number of tyres
- 6
Body & capacity
- Tank capacity
- 90 litres
Specifications are from the manufacturer and may vary by variant and body. Confirm with the dealer before booking.
Ashok Leyland Partner 6 Tyre EMI Calculator
Your monthly EMI
₹28,907
Indicative only. Lenders set the final rate based on vehicle age, your credit profile and the loan-to-value ratio they are willing to offer. Processing fees and insurance are not included.
Your full EMI report
Finding trucks in this budget…
Trucks that match this budget
Loading trucks…
Year-wise repayment schedule
Lender offers for you
Compare Ashok Leyland Partner 6 Tyre with rivals
Ashok Leyland Partner 6 Tyre FAQs
What is the price of this Ashok Leyland Partner 6 Tyre?
The Ashok Leyland Partner 6 Tyre is priced from ₹13.85 Lakh to ₹14.99 Lakh (ex-showroom). On-road price varies by state because of registration, road tax and insurance.
What will the EMI be on the Ashok Leyland Partner 6 Tyre?
With 20% down payment and a 4-year loan at 11.5% a year, the EMI works out to about ₹28,907 a month. TruckMitr finance partners fund up to 90% of the value.
What is the load capacity of the Ashok Leyland Partner 6 Tyre?
It has a gross vehicle weight of 7.49 T, a payload of 4.58 T.
What engine and mileage does the Ashok Leyland Partner 6 Tyre offer?
It runs on diesel with a 2,953 cc engine, 140 hp of power, 360 Nm of torque. Claimed mileage is 8.5 KMPL.
How do I get the on-road price of the Ashok Leyland Partner 6 Tyre?
Tap “Get On-Road Price” and leave your number. A TruckMitr advisor collects quotes from authorised dealers near you — including road tax, registration, insurance and current offers — and calls you back. Your number is never shared without your consent.







