BharatBenz 1917R CAB/5900/24(ft) Overview
- Engine3,900 cc
- Power170 hp
- Torque520 Nm
- GVW18.5 T
- Payload10.89 T
- Mileage6.5 KMPL
- Fuel tank215 L
- Tyres6
- EmissionBS VI Phase 2
- Fuel typeDiesel
The BharatBenz 1917R CAB/5900/24(ft) is a truck from BharatBenz with a gross vehicle weight of 18.5 T and a payload capacity of 10.89 T. Its ex-showroom price in India ranges from ₹24.12 Lakh to ₹28.3 Lakh across 5 variants.
It is powered by the 4D34i engine producing 170 hp and 520 Nm of torque, compliant with BS VI Phase 2 emission norms. Claimed mileage is 6.5 KMPL. It runs on 6 tyres.
- Engine: 4D34i
- Power: 170
- GVW: 18,500 kg
- Payload: 10,886 kg
- Mileage: 6.5 KMPL
BharatBenz 1917R CAB/5900/24(ft) Price in India
| Variant | GVW | Power | Ex-showroom price |
|---|---|---|---|
| BharatBenz 1917R | ₹24.12 Lakh – 28.3 Lakh | ||
| BharatBenz 1917R CAB/5100/20(ft) | ₹24.12 Lakh – 28.3 Lakh | ||
| BharatBenz 1917R CAB/5900/22(ft) | ₹24.12 Lakh – 28.3 Lakh | ||
| BharatBenz 1917R CAB/5900/24(ft)Viewing | ₹24.12 Lakh – 28.3 Lakh | ||
| BharatBenz 1917R CAB/6700/31(ft) | ₹24.12 Lakh – 28.3 Lakh |
*Ex-showroom prices. The on-road price adds road tax, registration, insurance and body building, and varies by state.
BharatBenz 1917R CAB/5900/24(ft) Specifications
General
- Model year
- 2026
Engine & transmission
- Engine capacity
- 3,900 cc
- Max power
- 170 bhp
- Max torque
- 520 Nm
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Emission norm
- BS VI Phase 2
Load & dimensions
- Gross vehicle weight
- 18.5 T
- Payload capacity
- 10.89 T
- Number of tyres
- 6
Body & capacity
- Tank capacity
- 215 litres
Specifications are from the manufacturer and may vary by variant and body. Confirm with the dealer before booking.
BharatBenz 1917R CAB/5900/24(ft) EMI Calculator
Your monthly EMI
₹50,341
Indicative only. Lenders set the final rate based on vehicle age, your credit profile and the loan-to-value ratio they are willing to offer. Processing fees and insurance are not included.
Your full EMI report
Finding trucks in this budget…
Trucks that match this budget
Loading trucks…
Year-wise repayment schedule
Lender offers for you
Compare BharatBenz 1917R CAB/5900/24(ft) with rivals
BharatBenz 1917R CAB/5900/24(ft) FAQs
What is the price of this BharatBenz 1917R CAB/5900/24(ft)?
The BharatBenz 1917R CAB/5900/24(ft) is priced from ₹24.12 Lakh to ₹28.3 Lakh (ex-showroom). On-road price varies by state because of registration, road tax and insurance.
What will the EMI be on the BharatBenz 1917R CAB/5900/24(ft)?
With 20% down payment and a 4-year loan at 11.5% a year, the EMI works out to about ₹50,341 a month. TruckMitr finance partners fund up to 90% of the value.
What is the load capacity of the BharatBenz 1917R CAB/5900/24(ft)?
It has a gross vehicle weight of 18.5 T, a payload of 10.89 T.
What engine and mileage does the BharatBenz 1917R CAB/5900/24(ft) offer?
It runs on diesel with a 3,900 cc engine, 170 hp of power, 520 Nm of torque. Claimed mileage is 6.5 KMPL.
How do I get the on-road price of the BharatBenz 1917R CAB/5900/24(ft)?
Tap “Get On-Road Price” and leave your number. A TruckMitr advisor collects quotes from authorised dealers near you — including road tax, registration, insurance and current offers — and calls you back. Your number is never shared without your consent.







