Tata 1109g LPT 3920/HSD Overview
- Engine3,783 cc
- Power114 hp
- Torque285 Nm
- GVW11.45 T
- Payload6.5 T
- Mileage7.5 KMPL
- Fuel tank300 L
- Tyres6
- EmissionBS VI Phase 2
- Fuel typeCNG
The Tata 1109g LPT 3920/HSD is a truck from Tata with a gross vehicle weight of 11.45 T and a payload capacity of 6.5 T. Its ex-showroom price in India ranges from ₹21.2 Lakh to ₹23.8 Lakh across 14 variants.
It is powered by the 3.8 SGI NA BS6, Spark Ignition engine producing 114 hp and 285 Nm of torque, compliant with BS VI Phase 2 emission norms. Claimed mileage is 7.5 KMPL. It runs on 6 tyres.
- Engine: 3.8 SGI NA BS6, Spark Ignition
- Power: 114
- GVW: 11,449 kg
- Payload: 6,500 kg
- Mileage: 7.5 KMPL
Tata 1109g LPT 3920/HSD Price in India
| Variant | GVW | Power | Ex-showroom price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tata 1109g LPT | ₹21.2 Lakh – 23.8 Lakh | ||
| Tata 1109g LPT 3800/CAB | ₹21.2 Lakh – 23.8 Lakh | ||
| Tata 1109g LPT 3800/CLB | ₹21.2 Lakh – 23.8 Lakh | ||
| Tata 1109g LPT 3800/Containers | ₹21.2 Lakh – 23.8 Lakh | ||
| Tata 1109g LPT 3800/HSD | ₹21.2 Lakh – 23.8 Lakh | ||
| Tata 1109g LPT 3800/Reefers | ₹21.2 Lakh – 23.8 Lakh | ||
| Tata 1109g LPT 3920/CBC | ₹21.2 Lakh – 23.8 Lakh | ||
| Tata 1109g LPT 3920/HSDViewing | ₹21.2 Lakh – 23.8 Lakh | ||
| Tata 1109g LPT 4530/CBC | ₹21.2 Lakh – 23.8 Lakh | ||
| Tata 1109g LPT 4530/HSD | ₹21.2 Lakh – 23.8 Lakh | ||
| Tata 1109g LPT 4900/CBC | ₹21.2 Lakh – 23.8 Lakh | ||
| Tata 1109g LPT 4920/CAB | ₹21.2 Lakh – 23.8 Lakh | ||
| Tata 1109g LPT 4920/HSD | ₹21.2 Lakh – 23.8 Lakh | ||
| Tata 1109g LPT 4920/Reefers | ₹21.2 Lakh – 23.8 Lakh |
*Ex-showroom prices. The on-road price adds road tax, registration, insurance and body building, and varies by state.
Tata 1109g LPT 3920/HSD Specifications
General
- Model year
- 2026
Engine & transmission
- Engine capacity
- 3,783 cc
- Max power
- 114 bhp
- Max torque
- 285 Nm
- Fuel type
- CNG
- Emission norm
- BS VI Phase 2
Load & dimensions
- Gross vehicle weight
- 11.45 T
- Payload capacity
- 6.5 T
- Number of tyres
- 6
Body & capacity
- Tank capacity
- 300 litres
Specifications are from the manufacturer and may vary by variant and body. Confirm with the dealer before booking.
Tata 1109g LPT 3920/HSD EMI Calculator
Your monthly EMI
₹44,250
Indicative only. Lenders set the final rate based on vehicle age, your credit profile and the loan-to-value ratio they are willing to offer. Processing fees and insurance are not included.
Your full EMI report
Finding trucks in this budget…
Trucks that match this budget
Loading trucks…
Year-wise repayment schedule
Lender offers for you
Compare Tata 1109g LPT 3920/HSD with rivals
Tata 1109g LPT 3920/HSD FAQs
What is the price of this Tata 1109g LPT 3920/HSD?
The Tata 1109g LPT 3920/HSD is priced from ₹21.2 Lakh to ₹23.8 Lakh (ex-showroom). On-road price varies by state because of registration, road tax and insurance.
What will the EMI be on the Tata 1109g LPT 3920/HSD?
With 20% down payment and a 4-year loan at 11.5% a year, the EMI works out to about ₹44,250 a month. TruckMitr finance partners fund up to 90% of the value.
What is the load capacity of the Tata 1109g LPT 3920/HSD?
It has a gross vehicle weight of 11.45 T, a payload of 6.5 T.
What engine and mileage does the Tata 1109g LPT 3920/HSD offer?
It runs on cng with a 3,783 cc engine, 114 hp of power, 285 Nm of torque. Claimed mileage is 7.5 KMPL.
How do I get the on-road price of the Tata 1109g LPT 3920/HSD?
Tap “Get On-Road Price” and leave your number. A TruckMitr advisor collects quotes from authorised dealers near you — including road tax, registration, insurance and current offers — and calls you back. Your number is never shared without your consent.








